No one logged in. Log in
Orana Engineering Townsville

Orana Engineering Site Use : Privacy Statement

Our approach to privacy

Orana Engineering Pty Ltd respects the privacy of your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

This Privacy Statement explains our policy for dealing with personal information that we collect.

Collection of personal information

We collect personal information when we provide our goods and services to you. We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:

 

Use and disclosure of personal information

We may use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services and to enter into contracts with you.

We may also use your contact information to notify you of important changes to our online services or to inform you of special promotions which may be of interest to you. Before we do so, we will provide you with an opportunity to give us permission to send you marketing or promotional material via an opt-in mechanism. That is, we will send you such material only if you elect to receive it or if it is provided to you in response to your request. You may also notify us at any time that you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional material by contacting us. Our contact details are set out below.

You are not required to provide us with any personal information when visiting/browsing our web site.

Security

We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our server, fire walls, the use of encryption technology and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure.

The Internet is not a secure environment. If you send us information, including your email address, it is sent at your own risk. While we strive to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from our online products or services. These activities are conducted at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security.

Contact details

If you would like more information about our approach to privacy please contact our Privacy Compliance Officer.

Orana Engineering Pty Ltd
70 Ross River Rd, Mundingburra, Queensland, 4812
Telephone : +61 7 4755 0556
Fax:  +61 7 4755 0996

Postal : PO Box 1489 , Aitkenvale BC 4814

Back to Site Use